Lemon Verbena – 5” pot

$6.96

Sold in a 5” pot. This plant can be brought indoors for winter and kept for many years. Produces aromatic leaves which can be used as delicious tea or to create extracts. Flowering medicinal herb.

Shipping Options Available
Local Pickup yes
Local Delivery yes
Canada Post no

Out of stock

Description

Latin name: Aloysia citrodora

Other name: Lemon Beebrush